X
X

Your Cart is Empty

Privacy Policy

Faithfull cares about their customers and is wiling to help in any way possible. We know that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust. This Privacy Policy explains how FAITHFULL THE BRAND https://www.au.faithfullthebrand.com (collectively, “we,” “us” or “our”) collect, use and share information about you when you use our websites and online services (“Services”) or otherwise interact with us.

We accept paypal, debit card, visa and mastercard payments. All transactions submitted through our website are protected by SSL (Secure Socket Layer) encryption which encrypts information you input to protect it from interception by outside parties.

FAITHFULL THE BRAND is committed to maintaining the highest levels of security and protection against fraud. While we make every endeavour to ensure every shopping experience with us is a good one, in the event a credit card is used without the holder's authorisation, the card holder must notify their credit card provider in accordance with their reporting rules and procedures.

Orders may be subject to payment verification. For the protection of our customers, we want to ensure that every order that we ship out was authorized by the cardholder. If your order is placed on hold, we will reach out to you right away to ensure that the delays are minimal.

You are currently on our Australian and New Zealand website. Your card will be charged in AUD and any conversions will be handled by your financial institution.

Placing an order and payment:  By completing an online order, you are making an offer to purchase the product at the price on our website. Payment must be made at the time of submitting the online order. Payment can be made by visa, mastercard, amex, or paypal only. You warrant that you are an authorised user of the credit card, or paypal account used to complete payment. All online orders placed through this website are subject to confirmation and acceptance by FAITHFULL THE BRAND. We will email you with confirmation of the receipt of your online order. FAITHFULL THE BRAND may reject your online order for any reason and refund any payment made by you, at any time prior to dispatch. The online order must be paid in full immediately upon entry into the agreement. All transactions on the Australian and New Zealand website are settled in Australian Dollars (Aud). Customers purchasing from New Zealand will have their currency automatically converted to Australian dollars when you complete the transaction. The conversion rate varies from day to day with the current exchange rate. Many banks also charge a small currency conversion fee, contact your bank or credit provider for details. FAITHFULL THE BRAND’s prices may vary in the event of price changes or mistakes on this website without prior notice to you. If FAITHFULL THE BRAND requests payment for increased prices, you may cancel the order. Notification of your wish to cancel the order in these circumstances must be received within seven (7) business days of the announcement of the increase.

Return policy: All sales are subject to our returns policy. Please see our full returns policy for more information.

Faulty policy: Every product we send out is initially quality controlled, however if you have received a product with a manufacturing fault we will happily replace it or refund the cost as long as it has been returned within 30 days of purchase. Please note that wear and tear in the course of normal use is not considered a manufacturing fault. 

If you have received a faulty item please contact us as soon as you receive your order. This way we can guide you through the returns process and help resolve the problem. Please provide out team with images of the damage, defect or fault for preliminary assessment. If the product is confirmed to have a manufacturing fault, we will replace the product or refund the price of the product to your original payment method at your request. If the product is found not to have a defect or deemed out of warranty, we will ship the product back to you. Please see our full faulty policy for more information.

Gift certificates: Gift certificates are automatically emailed to the customer once purchased - issuing an unique code to the email address input at checkout. If a customer partially uses their gift certificate in one transaction, the remaining balance will be automatically updated and available via the same code. Gift certificates may only be redeemed at the FAITHFULL THE BRAND website. Gift certificates are not valid to be redeemed at any FAITHFULL THE BRAND stockist. Gift certificates are valid for one (1) year from the date of purchase. Gift certificates are not redeemable for cash. Gift certificates will be capable of use for multiple transactions and incapable to be reloaded or topped up. Unfortunately, FAITHFULL THE BRAND does not take responsibility for any lost or stolen gift certificates. Gift certificates cannot be redeemed for cash. If an order is made using a gift certificate and is then cancelled or returned, the portion of the purchase attributable to the gift certificate will be refunded as a online store credit only. Gift certificate purchases may be subject to security checks from time to time, resulting in a longer processing time.

Store credit: Store credits are applied to the account registered with the same email address used to place your order. Store credits cannot be transferred to other accounts. Store credit is valid for twelve (12) months. Any balance that remains after the 12 months will not be available for use. Store credit does not accrue interest nor can it be redeemed or refunded for cash. If an order made using store credit is cancelled or returned, the portion of the purchase attributable to the store credit will be restored to your account only. 

Promotional codes: FAITHFULL THE BRAND occasionally has special offers that can be applied to your order by using a promotional code. In order to take advantage of these promotions, you must enter the promotional code in the space provided during the checkout process and hit the "apply" button. The value of the promotion will be applied to your order automatically. If you have not applied the promotional code but order was placed during the event contact our team straight after you’ve placed your order. It is up to FAITHFULL THE BRAND’s discretion to refund you the discounted amount. Please note, only one promotional code may be used per transaction. Unless otherwise specified each promotional code may only be used once per customer.

Website security: https://au.faithfullthebrand.com is protected by SSL (secure socket layer) encryption. SSL is a security device that ensures that any data, which you enter into a secure area of the website, is encrypted during transmission over the internet. SSL utilises data encryption to create a secure environment for you to conduct your online transactions. In order for ssl to be effective, you must be using an SSL compliant browser. FAITHFULL THE BRAND does not store or keep credit card numbers from online transactions. The last four numbers and the expiry date of your credit card number are kept for order verification and identification purposes only. In the event a credit card is used without the holder's authorisation, the card holder must notify their credit card provider in accordance with their reporting rules and procedures.

Limitation of liability: FAITHFULL THE BRAND has provided information on this website as accurately as possible. We take all precautions possible to keep the details of your orders and payment secure, but in the absence of negligence on our part we cannot be held liable for any loss you may suffer if a third party acquires unauthorised access to any data you provide when accessing or ordering from the website. To the extent permitted by law, all guarantees, warranties or representations which are not specifically stated in this agreement are excluded. If faithfull the brand is liable for breach of an obligatory guarantee or implied warranty or representation, FAITHFULL THE BRAND’s obligation is, at its option limited to the replacement of the products or the supply of equivalent products, the repair of the products or the payment of having the products replaced or repaired.

Intellectual property: FAITHFULL THE BRAND owns the intellectual property in its garment designs, fabric designs and images. Faithfull the brand forbids the use of its designs and images for any purpose without prior written consent from FAITHFULL THE BRAND. 

Website availability: On the rare occasion, https://au.faithfullthebrand.com could require some down-time, either scheduled or unscheduled. FAITHFULL THE BRAND will try to ensure the amount of down-time is limited. FAITHFULL THE BRAND will not be held liable for any consequences during down-time.

Privacy policy: Please see our privacy policy.

Your use of the website: You agree that you will use this website in accordance with these terms and conditions and that you will not use this website for any unlawful purpose. You will not violate or attempt to violate the security of this website. You will not hack into this website, FAITHFULL THE BRAND's computer systems or the computer systems of other users of this website. Hacking means unauthorised access, malicious damage and/or interference. By entering this website you agree to these terms and conditions. From time to time, this agreement will be reviewed and may be revised. FAITHFULL THE BRAND reserves the right to change this agreement at any time. Any such changes will be posted on this website. 

Termination: FAITHFULL THE BRAND reserves the right to terminate the agreement to supply products to you at any time before the products are dispatched. FAITHFULL THE BRAND will not be liable to you for any expenses or damages whatsoever for terminating this agreement. If the product has not been delivered to you prior to any termination of this agreement, FAITHFULL THE BRAND will refund any payment you have made prior to termination. FAITHFULL THE BRAND may terminate the agreement under which you can use this website immediately without notice if you are in breach of our website term and conditions.

Full agreement: This terms of sale and use of website agreement together with the other policies on this website are the entire agreement between us (FAITHFULL THE BRAND) and the user (YOURSELF).

Severability: If any provision of these terms and conditions is held to be unlawful, invalid or unenforceable, that provision shall be deemed severed and where capable the validity and enforceability of the remaining provisions of these terms and conditions shall not be affected.

Governing law: These terms and conditions (and all non-contractual relationships between you and us) shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the law of new south wales and both parties hereby submit to the jurisdiction of the courts of New South Wales.

TERMS & CONDITIONS

Instagram Competition by FAITHFULL THE BRAND

Competition starts 07.08.2020 at 4pm AEST.

Competition closes 09.08.20 at 4pm AEST.

Winner is drawn on 09.08.20 at 6pm AEST.

There is one giveaway prize to be one which is 1 x Marie Louise midi dress from FAITHFULL THE BRAND. Size range available to be won: XS, S, M, L, XL, XXL.

The giveaway prize is not transferable, exchangeable or redeemable for cash.

Competition is worldwide.

The winner will be drawn by chance.

The winner must have completed all rules in the ‘HOW TO ENTER’ requirements including the correct tagging and hashtag.

Once the winner has been chosen, we will announce on the FAITHFULL THE BRAND Instagram account @faithfullthebrand on Sunday 9th August 2020 at 4pm AEST in our Instagram stories and on our feed. The winner will also be notified via Instagram DM as well.

This giveaway is in no way sponsored or endorsed by Instagram.

FAITHFULL THE BRAND decision is final on the winner once announced.

The winner will receive the following:

1 x FAITHFULL THE BRAND Marie Louise midi dress in their chosen size.

Employees, franchisees or contractors and their immediate families of FAITFHULL THE BRAND is not eligible to enter. Immediate family means any of the following: spouse, ex-spouse, de-facto spouse, child or stepchild (whether by natural or by adoption), parent, stepparent, grandparent, step-grandparent, uncle, aunt, niece, nephew, brother, sister, stepbrother, or stepsister. 

HOW TO ENTER

The competition commences on Friday, 7th of August 2020 at 4:00pm (AEST) and concludes on Sunday, 9th of August at 4:00pm (AEST) (“the Competition Period”).

In order to enter, the entrants must complete the following steps:

Tag a friend and make sure you are both following @faithfullthebrand

Each entrant who has entered the competition over the Competition Period and registered all details in accordance with all requirements will be entered into the prize draws. To be eligible to win, the entrant must have followed all rules mentioned above under ‘HOW TO ENTER’.

In the case of the intervention of any outside act, agent or event which prevents or significantly hinders the FAITHFULL THE BRAND ability to proceed with the competition on the dates and in the manner described in these terms and conditions, including but not limited to vandalism, power failures, tempests, natural disasters, acts of God, civil unrest, strike, war, act of terrorism, FAITHFULL THE BRAND may in its absolute discretion cancel the competition and recommence it from the start in the same conditions, subject to State Legislation.

FAITHFULL THE BRAND and their associated agencies and companies will take no responsibility for prizes damaged or lost in transit, or late, lost or misdirected mail.

FAITHFULL THE BRAND and their associated agencies and companies will not be liable for any misadventure, accident, injury, loss (including but not limited to consequential loss) or claim that may occur:

During the draw

Whilst undertaking any travel won connected with their entry into the draw; or

in the participation in any prize

as a consequence of late, lost or misdirected mail;

due to the broadcast of any program relating to the competition or the publication of any material, including any statements made by any compere, staff member, journalist, other entrants or any other person;

FAITHFULL THE BRAND and its affiliates assume no responsibility for any error, omission, interruption, deletion, defect, theft or destruction or unauthorised access to, or alteration of, entries, and reserve the right to take any action that may be available.

If, for any reason, this competition is not capable of being conducted as planned, including, but not limited, due to tampering, unauthorised intervention, fraud, technical failures or any other causes beyond the control of FAITHFULL THE BRAND which corrupt or affect the administration security, fairness, integrity or proper conduct of this competition, FAITHFULL THE BRAND reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to disqualify any individual who tampers with the entry process, take any action that may be available, and to cancel, terminate, modify or suspend the competition, subject to State legislation.

The details contained in your entry are have been authorised by yourself when entering the competition. The personal information collected as part of the entry is collected to enable identification of the winner and for future marketing and promotional purposes. Your personal information will only be disclosed to FAITHFULL THE BRAND and its related bodies corporate for these purposes.

If you have any questions, please email our customer service team at info@faithfullthebrand.com

 

Instagram Competition by FAITHFULL THE BRAND 
Competition starts 29.04.2020 at 7am AEST.
Competition closes 01.05.20 at 7am AEST.
There is one giveaway parcel to be won.
The giveaway parcel is not transferable, exchangeable or redeemable for cash.
Competition is worldwide.
One entry per person.
The winner will be hand selected by our directors Helle Them-Enger and Sarah-Jane 
Abrahams based on creative merit of the image/s submitted and the caption to 
compliment. The winner must have completed all rules in the ‘HOW TO ENTER’ 
requirements including the correct tagging and hashtag. 
Once the winner has been chosen, we will announce on the FAITHFULL THE BRAND 
Instagram account @faithfullthebrand on Friday 1st May 2020 at 5pm AEST in our Instagram 
stories and on our feed. The winner will also be notified via Instagram DM. 
Each gift voucher making up the total giveaway parcel will be separately sent to the winner 
from each brand directly so the winner will be expected to send their email address in 
order to receive these emails / gift vouchers.
Each gift voucher is valid for 12 x months from the date of issue unless otherwise stated.
This giveaway is in no way sponsored or endorsed by Instagram. 
FAITHFULL THE BRAND decision is final on the winner once announced.
The winner will receive the following:
1 x $1,000 AUD or $1,000 USD gift voucher (pending on the region of where the winner is 
based)
1 x $250 AUD gift voucher to spend on https://reliquiacollective.com
1 x $400 AUD gift voucher to spend on http://dosombre.com
1 x £250 GBP gift voucher to spend on https://siloulondon.com
1 x $250 AUD gift voucher to spend on https://www.theayu.com.au
1 x Radiance Duet products parcel by BEAR ltd valued at $265 AUD from 
https://www.bearltd.com
The winner will have the opportunity to select their favourite piece/s from each brands 
website with no restrictions on full price and or sale items. 
Every entrant in the competition will be directly contacted by one of our team members via 
Instagram who will send a direct message with a $50 AUD gift voucher code (for those 
based within Australia and New Zealand) and for those based rest of the world a $50 USD 
gift voucher code. These gift vouchers can only be spent online at 
www.faithfullthebrand.com
These gift vouchers are valid for 30 x days from the date they were sent.
All gift vouchers and codes sent in line with this competition cannot be used in conjunction 
with any other promotion or past the used by date.
Entrants may only enter once in order to receive the $50 gift voucher code. Multiple entries will not 
result in any additional gift vouchers other than the 1 x $50 gift voucher already submitted.

Employees, franchisees or contractors and their immediate families of FAITFHULL THE BRAND are not 
eligible to enter. Immediate family means any of the following: spouse, ex-spouse, de-facto spouse, 
child or step-child (whether by natural or by adoption), parent, stepparent, grandparent, step-
grandparent, uncle, aunt, niece, nephew, brother, sister, step-brother, or step-sister.
HOW TO ENTER
The competition commences on Wednesday, 29th of April 2020 at 7:00am (AEST) and concludes on 
Friday,1st of May at 7:00am (AEST) (“the Competition Period”).
In order to enter, the entrants must complete the following steps:
1. Post your favourite holiday moment (s) on your Instagram feed and caption why – ensure 
your profile is on public so we are able to see your post
2. Follow @faithfullthebrand , @reliquiajewellery , @dos_ombre , @bear.ltd , @siloulondon , 
@the_ayu
3. Tag in your post and caption @faithfullthebrand #faithfullmoments
Entrants may only enter once.
Each entrant who has entered the competition over the Competition Period and registered all details 
in accordance with all requirements will be entered into the prize draws. To be eligible to win, the 
entrant must have followed all rules mentioned above under ‘HOW TO ENTER’.
In the case of the intervention of any outside act, agent or event which prevents or significantly 
hinders the FAITHFULL THE BRAND ability to proceed with the competition on the dates and in the 
manner described in these terms and conditions, including but not limited to vandalism, power 
failures, tempests, natural disasters, acts of God, civil unrest, strike, war, act of terrorism, FAITHFULL 
THE BRAND may in its absolute discretion cancel the competition and recommence it from the start in 
the same conditions, subject to State Legislation.
FAITHFULL THE BRAND and their associated agencies and companies will take no responsibility for 
prizes damaged or lost in transit, or late, lost or misdirected mail.
FAITHFULL THE BRAND and their associated agencies and companies will not be liable for any 
misadventure, accident, injury, loss (including but not limited to consequential loss) or claim that may 
occur:
- During the draw
- Whilst undertaking any travel won connected with their entry into the draw; or
- in the participation in any prize
- as a consequence of late, lost or misdirected mail;
- due to the broadcast of any program relating to the competition or the publication of any 
material , including any statements made by any compere, staff member, journalist, other 
entrants or any other person;
FAITHFULL THE BRAND and its affiliates assume no responsibility for any error, omission, interruption, 
deletion, defect, theft or destruction or unauthorised access to, or alteration of, entries, and reserve the right to take any action that may be available.

If, for any reason, this competition is not capable of being conducted as planned, including, but not 
limited, due to tampering, unauthorised intervention, fraud, technical failures or any other causes 
beyond the control of FAITHFULL THE BRAND which corrupt or affect the administration security, 
fairness, integrity or proper conduct of this competition, FAITHFULL THE BRAND reserves the right, in 
its sole discretion, to disqualify any individual who tampers with the entry process, take any action 
that may be available, and to cancel, terminate, modify or suspend the competition, subject to State 
legislation.
The details contained in your entry are have been authorised by yourself when entering the 
competition. The personal information collected as part of the entry is collected to enable 
identification of the winner and for future marketing and promotional purposes. Your personal 
information will only be disclosed to FAITHFULL THE BRAND and its related bodies corporate for these 
purposes.
If you have any questions, please email our customer service team at 
info@faithfullthebrand.com

Personal Information:The types of personal information we collect will depend on the purposes(s) for which we are collecting it. For example, we may ask for: Name, Contact Details Including Email Address, Address And Telephone Number, Marital Status And Anniversary Date Of Birth, Demographic Information Such As PostcodeCredit Card Or Other Payment Details (If You Are Buying Product From Us), Preferences And Opinions, and Any other Information requested on this website or otherwise requested by us or provided by you.

Non-identifiable information: Data that have never been labelled with individual identifiers or from which identifiers have been permanently removed, and by means of which no specific individual can be identified. When you visit our website, we automatically record non-identifiable information that your browser sends. This data may include: Your Computer's IP Address, Browser Type, Webpage you were visiting before you came to our website, the Pages within www.au.faithfullthebrand.com you visit the time spent on those pages, Items, and Information searched on our Website, Access Times, Dates and Other Statistics.

Non-identifiable information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our website and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

How we use your information: Use the information for purposes including: To Create Orders, Transaction Records, Agreements For The Sale Of Products Or Services, Accounts, Tax Invoices Or Receipts;To Communicate With You, About Products And Services, Competition Results, Special Offers, And Events Which Might Interest You;To Perform Research And Analysis;For Market Research And Business Development Including Website Development And Gauging Website Traffic And Trends;To Deliver Personalised Site Content To You;For Marketing Including Direct Marketing;To Run Competitions Or Offer Additional Benefits To You; AndTo Send You Promotional Information About Third Parties That We Think May Be Of Interest To You.To Comply With Laws Or Regulations Or To Comply With Any Directions Given By Regulators Or Authorities.

Disclosure of personal information to third parties: We may disclose your personal information to:

Assist Us In Providing Products And Services You Have Requested, Such As Delivery Service Providers;Credit Reporting Agencies And Courts, Tribunals And Regulatory Authorities Where Customers Fail To Pay For Goods Or Services Provided By Us To Them;Courts, Tribunals, Regulatory Authorities And Law Enforcement Offices As Required By Law, In Connection With Any Actual Or Prospective Legal Proceedings, Or In Order To Establish, Exercise Or Defend Our Legal Rights, AndConduct Market Research And Marketing Strategy Analysis;

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that they follow this Privacy Policy when handling your personal information.

If there is a change of control of our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permitted by law our user databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential purchaser.

How to access or correct your personal information: Under the Privacy Act, individuals have a right to access their complete records. You may ask us in writing to provide you with details of the personal information we hold about you. We will endeavour to process your request as soon as possible. 

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on our website by logging on to your account. If you wish for your personal information to be removed from our database, please contact us on shop@faithfullthebrand.com. 

How to make a complaint about a breach of privacy: If you have any questions, comments or complaints regarding our practices, or if you are of the view that we have not adhered to this privacy policy, you can contact us by email shop@faithfullthebrand.com. You can find more information about privacy and the protection of your personal information on the website of the OAIC at https://www.oaic.gov.au/.

Cookie Policy: We use “cookies” when you visit our website. It is a technology that enables us to personalise our service to you and track the patterns of behaviour of visitors to the website. By using our website, you agree to us placing cookies on your device and accessing them when you visit the website in the future. You can modify the settings on your device to prevent cookie use. Please note by disabling cookies, you user experience may be affected and you might not be able to take advantage of certain functions. There are four main types of cookies – here’s how and why we use them:

Analytics Cookies: These Cookies Allow Us To Measure And Analyse How Our Customers Use The Website, To Improve Both Its Functionality And Your Shopping Experience.

Customer Preference Cookies: When You Are Browsing Or Shopping, These Cookies Will Remember Your Preferences (Like Your Language Or Location), So We Can Make Your Shopping Experience As Seamless As Possible, And More Personal To You.

Targeting and/or Advertising Cookies: These Cookies Are Used To Deliver Marketing And Advertising Materials That Are Relevant To You.

We use Rakuten Advertising as a 3rd party using these cookies.
Opt out or change preferences: You can opt out at any time by following these links:
https://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1
https://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2&lang=EN
https://www.aboutcookies.org.uk/

Changes to this policy: This Privacy Policy may be amended, including with changes, additions and deletions, from time to time in our sole discretion. Your continued use of our website following any amendments indicates that you accept the amendments. We recommend that you check this Privacy Policy regularly, prior to providing personal information, to ensure you are aware of any changes, and only proceed to provide personal information if you accept the new Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions, feedback or complaints please contact us at info@faithfullthebrand.com